IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale I Mains Admit Card 2021

Spread the love

IBPS Institute of Banking Personal has released the 9th advertisement of Grameen Bank, which you also know by the name of Rural Region Bank RRB, in which the recruitment for the post of Office Assistant Multipurpose Clerk is available to the eligible candidates who are interested in this recruitment of IBPS Grameen Bank. Apply online only after having full advertisement first

IBPS RRB IX Scale I Recruitment 2020 – Full Notifications

The Central Selection Board of Bihar has released notification of new recruitment for lady constable. This time only female candidate can apply for the various post. Candidate of other state can’t eligible. Whatever eligible candidate can read the full notification for the post and fill the application form from the given link below.

IBPS RRB IX Scale I Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Online Apply : 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fees Last Date : 21/07/2020
  • PET Exam Training : 24-29 August 2020
  • PET Admit Card Released : August 2020
  • Exam Date CBT Pre : September / October 2020
  • Admit Card Released Pre Exam : Notified Soon

IBPS RRB IX Scale I Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

IBPS RRB IX Scale I Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB IX Rules

IBPS RRB IX Scale I 2020 Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language.
  • Working Knowledge of Computer.

Vacancy Details Total : 3800 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)15629763605783243800
IBPS RRB Office Scale I Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank, AP261606100462
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP4027101508100
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank02000013
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4932121809120
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank6527142110137
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5020101802100
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8757223116213
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat110702040125
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank231405070352
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank161004060339
Ellaquai Dehati Bank, J&K120803050230
J & K Grameen Bank130702050229
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank221305070350
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank7952192914193
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank, MP17004090737
Maharashtra Gramin Bank221606090760
Manipur Rural Bank0301001016
Meghalaya Rural Bank05030010110
Mizoram Rural Bank050101011624
Nagaland Rural Bank0000022
Utkal Grameen Bank, Odisha100702040225
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank, Puducherry0000101
Punjab Gramin Bank402509101195
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9154103015200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank110602172460
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank302007110674
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank4932121809120
Tripura Gramin Bank030301020110
Baroda UP Bank201134507537497
Aryavart Bank, UP433288107160801068
Prathama UP Gramin Bank6341152311153
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank030100015
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank, WB8154203015200

Important Link

Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Score CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit Card (Fresh Candidates)Click Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Revised NotificationClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top