IBPS SO (Specialist Officer) Recruitment 2021 Mains Admit Card

Spread the love

Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS is Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Various Post of IBPS Specialist Officer (SO) Recruitment. Those Candidate Are Apply to the Following Vacancy Can Download their admit card from given link below.

Important Dates IBPS SO 2020

  • Application Begin :02/11/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 23/11/2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 23/11/2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 26-27 December 2020
  • Admit Card Available: 09/12/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 24/01/2021

Application Fee of IBPS SO

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Eligibility of IBPS SO

Vacancy Details Total Post : 647

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer20Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)485Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari25Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer50Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer07Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)60Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO X Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personal Officer04010101007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360

Age Limit as on 01/08/2020

  • Minimum : 20 Years
  • Maximum : 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS Rules
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top