Railway RRB NTPC Varoius Post Admit Card, Phase II City Intimation 2021

Spread the love

RRB NTPC: The Railway NTPC Are Invited to Online Form for the Recruitment Post NTPC 2020. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following The Railway NTPC Jobs Can Read the Full Notification.

The Railway NTPC CBT 1 is Start from 28th December 2020 onwards earlier which was scheduled to be conducted from 15th December. The CEO and Chairman of Railway Board have announced the fresh date for various RRB exams. The exam for NTPC posts is scheduled to start from December 28th and Exams will end by March 2021.

The 2nd phase of 1st Stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) will be held from 16.01.2021 to 30.01.2021 for approx.27 lakh candidates.

For the candidates scheduled in this phase, the LINK for viewing the Exam City & Date and downloading of Free Travelling Authority for SC/ST candidates will be made available on all RRB websites on or before 06.01.2021.

RRB NTPC
RRB NTPC

Important Dates of RRB NTPC

  • Notification Out : 28/02/2019
  • Application Begin : 01/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 31/03/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 05/04/2019
  • Last Date Final Submit : 12/04/2019
  • Last Date Update Post Preference : 30/04/2019
  • Form Status Available : 21-30 September 2020
  • Exam Date Start : 15 December 2020
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee of RRB NTPC

  • General / OBC : 500/- (Rs. 400/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/- (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
  • Female All Category: 250/- (Rs. 250/- Refunded After Appear Stage I Exam)
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

Eligibility of RRB NTPC

  • 10+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks in Any Recognized Board in India.
  • SC / ST Candidates : Passed Only.
  • For Second post
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Age Limit as on 01/07/2019

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Railway RRB NTPC Varoius Post Admit Card Schedule 2020

Vacancy Details Total : 35277 Post

General : 15131 | OBC : 8712 | EWS : 3510 | SC : 5127 | ST : 2787

NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Junior Clerk Cum Typist (JCCT)4319
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist (ACCT)760
Junior Time Keeper (JTK)17
Trains Clerk (TC)592
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk (CC/TC)4940

NTPC Graduate Level Post Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Traffic Assistant (TA)88
Goods Guard(GG)5748
Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk5638
Senior Clerk Cum Typist2873
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist3164
Senior Time Keeper14
Commercial Apprentice (CA)259
Station Master (SM)6865

RRB NTPC Exam Analysis 2020:1st shift Exam Analysis, Good Attempt, Topic-Wise Analysis in Details

RRB Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameTotalGenEWSOBCSCST
Ahemdabad10244869724613263
Ajmer177375617347127499
Allahabad409916624211072596348
Bangalore24701042205665367185
Bhopal99739410826814879
Bhubaneshwar498231531106935
Bilaspur120765311922214271
Chandigarh24831014238670371190
Chennai26941214259610383288
Gorakhpur1298527128347195101
Guwahati8513538321412673
Jammu Srinagar8983649324712866
Kolkata29491453290591398217
Malda104348010424414075
Mumbai36651580388895505297
Muzaffarpur32913234875125
Patna1039362103252181139
Ranchi138624814636822698
Secunderabad32341325326836490257
Siliguri443178451196734
Thrivandrum89737797178138107

Important Link For RRB NTPC (Regions Wise)

RRB RegionsRRB NTPC Admit Card(City Intimation)RRB Website
Links
RRB NTPC
Admit Card for Ahmedabad
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Ajmer
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Allahabad
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Bangalore
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Bhopal
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Bhubaneshwar
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Bilaspur
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Chandigarh
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Chennai
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Gorakhpur
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Guwahati
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Jammu-Srinagar
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Kolkata
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Malda
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Mumbai
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Muzaffarpur
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Patna
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Ranchi
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Secunderabad
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Siliguri
Click HereVisit Website
RRB NTPC
Admit Card For Trivendrum
Click HereVisit Website

Important Link For RRB NTPC

Download Phase II Exam NoticeClick Here
Check Form StatusClick Here
Admit CardClick Here
Download Form Status NoticeClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Exam Postponed NoticeClick Here
Change / Update Post PreferenceClick Here
Download Notice for Cancelled DLW Post and Update Post PreferenceClick Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
OTP ActivationClick Here
How to Fill Registration Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
How to Complete Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Modify / Edit FormClick Here
Download Stage I SyllabusEnglish | Hindi
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top